top of page
Vote buttons on flag

NBLC Endorsements 
2024

State  

1. Mike McGuire, Senate District 2

2. Cecilia Aguiar Curry, Assembly District 4

Sonoma County  

3. Santa Rosa City Council District 6 – NO ENDORSEMENT 

4. Victoria Fleming – Santa Rosa City Council, D4 (early endorsement) PRIORITY RACE

5. Mark Stapp – Santa Rosa City Council, D2 

6. Dianna MacDonald – Santa Rosa City Council, D3  

7. Kevin McDonnoll – Petaluma Mayor 

8. Janice Cader Thomspon – Petaluma City Council District 1 

9. Rob Conklin – Petaluma City Council D3 

10. Samantha Rodriguez – Rohnert Park City Council, D1 

11. Emily Sanborn – Rohnert Park City Council District 2 

12. Susan Adams – Rohnert Park City Council, D5 

13. Esther Lemus – Windsor Mayor 

14. Gina Fortino – Windsor Town Council, D1 

15. Brigette Mansel – Healdsburg City Council 2 year seat 

16. Chris Herrod – Healdsburg City Council (at large)

17. Sandi Mauer – Sebastopol City Council (at large) 

18. Sylvia Lemus – Cotati City Council 

19. Kay Rivers – Cotati City Council 

20. Patricia Farrar Rivas – Sonoma Town Council (at large) 

21. Thomas Deegan – Sonoma Town Council (at large) 

22. Maggie Fishman – Santa Rosa Junior College Board, Area 2

23. Dorothy Battenfeld – Santa Rosa Junior College Board, Area 3,4,5

24. Ezrah Chaaban – Santa Rosa Junior College Board, Area 1 

25. Janae Franicevic – Piner-Olivet School Board 

26. Deborah Tapia – Rincon Valley School Board 

27. Measure H  

     Continuation of sales tax & expand allowable uses 

28. Measures C&G  

     School Bond to pay for Construction  

Marin County 

29. Rachel Farac – Novato Town Council D2 

30. Pat Eklund – Novato City Council D4 

31. Eli Beckman – Corte Madera Town Council 

32. Steve Burdo – San Anselmo City Council, (at large, early endorsement)

33. Tarrell Kullaway – San Anselmo Town Council (at large) 

34. Eli Hill – San Rafael City Council 

35. Carolina Martin – San Rafael City Schools, D4 

36. Stephanie Hellman – Fairfax Town Council, (at large, early endorsement) 

37. Lisel Blash – Fairfax Town Council (at large) 

38. Jed Smith – Marin Municipal Water District Division 4 

39. Matt Samson – Marin Municipal Water District Division 1 

40. Larry Bragman – Marin Municipal Water District, Division 3

41. Wanden Treanor – College of Marin Board, Area 3 

42. Lucia Martel-Dow – San Rafael School Board, D2 

43. Sharon Nakatani – Mill Valley School Board 

44. Pete Fleming - Southern Marin Fire District Board. 

45. John Hamilton - Tiburon Fire District. 

46. Christine Soto DeBerry – Southern Marin Fire District 

Mendocino County 

47. Susan Sher – Ukiah City Council (at-large) 

48. Measure O – Library Sales Tax 

  

Lake County 

49. Larry Allen – Middletown School Board (with no questionnaire or interview).

50. Annette Lee – Middletown School Board 

51. Rick Winer – Kelseyville Unified School District 

52. Doug Harris – Yuba Community College, Area 7

bottom of page